College News
Search
 Search


Students named to PCC honor rolls

Published Wednesday, June 13, 2012
by

Like Dislike Like: 4 Dislike: 0

Tags: Dean's List honor rolls pcc Piedmont Community College President's List Spring Semester
Categories: categoryAcademic Calendar categoryNews
Views: 8039




Print

Piedmont Community College has released the names of students who were placed on various honor rolls for the Spring 2012 Semester.  

Named to the President’s List were students who completed a minimum course load of 12 credit hours and maintained a grade point average of 4.00. They were:


Stuart Lee Adcock, Kenton M. Amick, Jasmin R. Ansari, Mindy Jordan Ashley, Gloria Jean Ayers, Clyde L. Bagley, Devin Keith Barnette, Donald Albert Bateman, Brandi Bernice Bates, Othello Blue, William Bocik, Jeannette Elizabeth Briggs, Jordan A. Briggs, and Scott Alan Brooks.  

Cindy Gail Brown, Jeffrey Stephen Cagle, Leo Anthony Carroll, Jamie Lyn Carver, Nancy Lorraine Chambers, Sarah E. Chandler, Michael Benjamin Chaney, Gary T. Chappell, Mitchell Blair Christiansen, Sarah Beth Cook, Benjamin Colton Daniels, Charles Kinley Davis, Amanda Nicole Davis, Chad Austin Davis, Sherice O. Dove, Erwin Anthony Edmunds, Eric Steven Efthimiadis, Brandi Lynn Emery, Anita Epps, Antonio Belga Estipona, Thomas Jefferson Galloway, Linda N. Garrett, Diana Gonzalez, Colleen M. Goularte, Michael Aaron Grooms, Melissa Faye Guth.  

Donnie Lee Hamlett, Krystal B. Harris, Noelle Nicole Hayward, Terry Denise Hazelwood, Tierra Michelle Henderson, David Milo Hollinger, Brooks Lee Holt, Kadi B. Hora, Wanda M. Horton, Steven Drake Howell, Jessica Marie Infinger, Kristi Michelle Irby, Samantha Michele James, Jacqueline Lea Jones, Lisa Marie Jones, Connie M. Jones, Michael Rosa Jorge, Sean Kearney, Mallory Elizabeth Kilgore, Amaris Marie Kirby, Carl Randall Knapp, Vivian Omawumi Kpenosen, Linda O. Kpenosen, Brigitte Leciejewski, Jason Steven Leone, Jordan Blake Lewis.  

Madeline Consuelo Lipman-Fernandez, Mark W. Lloyd, Justin Chase McKay, Angie C. Mendez, Rebecca  Miller, Kyle Foster Moore, Geoffrey Tyler Moore, Bobbi Ann Music, Shannon Marie Noell,  Sandra G. Oakley, Rachael Lauren Oakley, William Kyle Patton, Tyler Spencer Perkins. Audrey Morgan Phelps, Ellen Marie Pruitt, Shari Jeanne Racicot, Jose I. Ramirez, Aaron Thomas Renuart, Kelli L. Reynolds, Tracy Jane Ritter, Aimee Laurel Rogers, Maria Ann Romulo, Curtis Rucker, Charles Alexander Sams, David S. Sartin, Karen Smith Scoggins, Gregory Alan Scoville. 

Kevin Eugene Seales, Kira Misty Smith, Brittney Cheyenne Solomon, Vicki Lynn Sosbe, Clyde E. Spivey, Christy Lasaun Stephens, Anne Roberts Stout, Aaron  Synowiez, Joseph Scott Tatum, Michelle Terry, William Terry, Paige Thacker, Caressa Lashaw Thomas, Darnell M. Thomas, Jeanie M. Thomas, David J. Vermillera, Danny Lee Vernon, Rosa Oliver Victoriano, Nikki S. Wade, Holly Leigh Welch, Deborah Ann West, Richard Courtney Wheeler, Laraine S. Whitfield, Jennifer Lynn Whitlow, Erica Wilkerson, Kristy Amber Wilkins, Kathryn Burke Yancey, Ryan P. Yancey, Micah Benjamin Yarber.  

Students qualified for the Dean’s List by attending PCC on a regular basis and maintaining a grade point average of 3.50 or better. Named to the Dean’s Lists were:

Michael James Acosta, Kristen Marie Adcock, Bridget Michelle Allen, David Neil Allen, Elizabeth Richardson Allen, Kimberly Sue Annas, Mariana Gonzalez Ascencio, Joshua Wayne Atkins, Resherial Francine Bailey, Lynn Cherie Bailey, Candis Renee Barrett, Terri L. Beaver.

Darren Thomas Blackwell, Nicole B. Blalock, Barbara Ann Bocik, Sonya Renee Bradsher, Monesa Genei Brown, Anna Marie Bullock, Bailey Lane Burnette, Candice Alesha Carver, Amber Nicole Carver, Kelly L. Chambers, Cristina Angelina Chrisco, Nicole E. Clark, Chasity Parker Compton.  

Lance Cory Cook, Lorraine McGhee Crudup, Wendy M. Davis, Cassandra Blake Duncan, Johnny Clyde Dunkley, Meridith Kelly Eason, Jami N. Eckemoff, Thomas W. Elder, Thomas Christoper Elliott, Helen Marie Ellison, Norma  Flowers, Angelia Denise Garland, Travis Edward Gauldin. Robert M. Gibb, Jeffery  Greene, Virginia Jones Harris, Melissa Ann Harris, Arnita Rena Henderson, Summer Dawn Henderson, Matthew Joseph Hepler, Cheryl Canada Hodges, Renee Sehen Holt, Joshua Adam Holt, Elizabeth Sue Hoskins, Frederick Anthony Houston.  

Teresa Lynell Jefferys, Kiara Shonte' Jeffries, Brittany Shardae Johnson, Heather Nicole Jones, Taylor Louise Jones, Kyle David Kapp, Monique Nicole Kennedy, Kearla Mira Lea, Ian Scott Leisy, Angela Demetrice Lester, Leslie  Leverett, Carolyn Orenda Lipscomb, Miranda Lynn Long, Paulina Yvette Lopez, Anna Martin Martinez, Brenda Ann Mason, Elizabeth V. Mason, Heather Faye McCarter, Kenneth William McCurry, John L. McKinney, Brittani Anne McNeill, Takeyshia Michelle Medina, Ariel M. Miles, April Carter Moore, Henry Colman Mundy, Patricia Anne Myers.  

Lisa W. Neely, Wanda S. Newton, Virginia Lynne Nix, Emily  Ogle, Chasity G. Overby, Lamar Talvin Paylor, Addie Laurel Pendergraph, Amy Dale Perkins, Kirsten V. Pinchar, Rebecca Ashley Preston, Kendra Marie Price, Laura Elizabeth Puett, Danny Brian Pulliam, Karen Marie Pyles, Ashley Dawn Ranes, Shelli Dyan Raymond, Cara Elizabeth Reese, Christoper Joel Riley, Patricia Mise Rouse, Latisha Charone Royster, Donna M. Rutledge, Wilma M. Sanford, Shannon Sanford Satterfield, Lisa Blalock Schneider, William Elwood Shotwell, Kyra Marie Simpson.  

Estelle R. Smith, Reka Lashawn Smith, David Clyde Smith, Travis Clint Smith, Safiya Malika Soderstrom, Tasha Renee Solomon, Rick Renaldo Stone, Kimberly Dawn Stuck, Rachel Dawn Teague, Cody Leigh Thacker, Frank Leo Thames, Tracey Michell Thaxton, Robert William Thomas. Tiffany Renee Thornton, Scott H. Tillotson, Jodi Leigh Tingen, Temika Danille Tuck, Brandy C. Walker, Amanda Marie Whitlow, Paula Iglehart Wilbourne, Shekeater Nelson Winstead, Arley Kaire Wolber, Tina V. Wrenn, Kristia Tate Wrenn, Leigh A. Wrenn, Jenna E. Wrenn.  

Students named to the Part-Time Honor Roll must attend PCC on a part-time basis and maintain a grade point average of 3.50 or better. These students included:

Georgette Ambruso, Kimberly Elaine Anderson, Mary Anderson, Hady Mazen Asad, Justin K. Ashley, Krystel Jean Assimos, Meghan T. Atkins, Chelsea Rae Ayers, Pamela K. Bacon, Mark Austin Banker, Katlyn Butts Barker, Sharney Michelle Barkins, Tracey Lynette Bethel, and Dorothy G. Blackwell.  

Joshua Nicholas Blackwell, DaRon T. Blackwell, Ashley Danielle Blalock, Rebecca Marie Bohanon, Doris Marie Bouie, Matthew Thomas Bowen, Melissa N. Bowes, Brian Lee Bowes, Tikara D. Boyd, Lynn Boyer, Sarah E. Brandon, Jacob Aaron Brewer, Chantale L. Brooks, Tasia Tamdra Brown, Marquisha Denise Brown, Sharon Lynn Brown, Eugene Lamar Brunson,  Samuel Owen Burch, William Joshua Parker Buslinger, Ester Wilkerson Cameron, Tiffany Tickle Carswell, Brandon Thomas Carver, Tiffany C. Cash, Cindy Delle Champion, April Nicole Chandler.  

Dana Lee Chandler, Kristina Cherry, Skylor Clark, Jacob Thomas Clayton, Mary Magaline Coleman, Doris Marie Comer, Dorothy Lowe Corbett, Raven Nicole Corbett, Traci Libolt Cothran, Heather Nicole Courson, Rubi Judith Coyote, Harriette Thomas Cunningham, Laticia Mone' Curtis, Ashley Marie Dabbs, Jules Lee Darquenne, Elizabeth Rena Davies, Erica Jean Davis, Allison Denise Daye, Jennell C Daye, Ariel J. Dickerson, Lee C. Dienstfrei, Chasity Dawn Dillon, Deveney L. Dillon, Laurie Leigh Distin, Michele Luckart Dixon, Alexis C. Donnell.  

Eric Joseph Downey, Douglas D. Duckett, Grant Taylor Duckworth, Lori O. Duncan, Angela Marie Dunn, John Keith Eastridge, Amy Ward Edwards, Danelle Latoya Elmore, Charles Henry Emery, Skylar Danielle Emery, Hyejin Song Eom, Daisy Mae Fancher, Garrison Kelly Farmer, Erma Jean Faulkner, Ashley  Felix, Santia A. Ferguson, Andrew D. Fishman, Christina Denise Fleeger, Ashley Michelle Foster, Shennia Danielle Foster, Justin Glenn Fox, Kellie Ann Fuller, Marteka Latrice Fulmore, Kortne Danyelle Gaines, Justin M. Garrett, Courtney P. Gentry.  

Edward Alexander Gil, Linda A. Gossett, Belinda R. Graves, Bertha Lee Green, Brenda C. Green, Brenda H. Hair, Donald Ray Harden, Christina Grace Harford, Tschanna Denise Harris, Jeromy James Harris, Talisha Ann Harrison, Kim Shea Hauser, Anisha L. Hawley, Freddie Thorpe Henderson, Chelsea Leshay Henderson, Abby Harris Heron, Danielle N. Hiett, LaRissta Gail Hixon, Gina H. Holbrook, Phillip Anthony Holeman, Marquis I. Holloway, Christian C. Holt, Aaron Joseph Honeycutt, Dallas Marie Howard, Jacob Lowe Huff, Charles D. Hughes.  

Whitney Evonne Hughes, Lauren Kay Hughes, Stephanie Renee Humphries, John David Hyler, Cynthia  Irby, Janeisha Ren'ee Jackson, Cecil Michael Jeffers, Shakellia Ardella Jeffries, Amy P. Johnson, Stanley Chris Jollie, Lauren Newbern Jones, Jasmine Y. Jones, Amber E. Kelly, Ebony Charisse Kemp, Laureen Key, Robert L. Key, DeShawn Malik King, Michael George Kirby, Jennifer Marie Kirkham, Ashley Nicole Kirwan, Kevin Kraft, Karen Lynn Langford, Destiny Inez Lea, Alayna Jane Leonard, Courtney Sierra Lester, Elizabeth L. Little, Jorge Aldo Llerena, Sherry Robin Loftis.  

Tammy Jean Long, Archie Wayne Long, Kaitlyn Kirby Long, Coleen Larson Love, Margaret Harris Lunsford, Jared D. Lynch, Mark S. Lynch, Olivia Alexandria MacKey, Joseph Morris Mace, Shannon Bowery Mangum, Eric Jamison Mangum, Janet McKenna Martin, Nicholas Tyler Martinez, Kimberly G. Matherly, Paul Arthur McCabe, Chinetta M. McCollum-Bigelow, Mikayla Rachel McDonell, Dajuvone D. McGhee, Alexander Kai McGregor.  

Helen J McMillan, Michael Shane McWright, John James Medlin, Michele Evelyn Miller, Kristin Karla Mitchell, Derrick  Moore, Destiny Renee Mullins, James Adam Murphy, Joel Daryl Newton, Jennie Marie O'Hara, Sandra Streater Oliver, Anita Tineill Outlaw, Suretta Marie Outlaw,  Samantha Inez Owen, Jonathan Thomas Parrott, Gene  Pascocello, Mary Ellen Paylor, Shanon K Peiffer, Sharon Denise Pettiford, Keaira Shavonn Pettiford, Shannon Leigh Peyton, Isaac Daniel Phillips, Tina Marie Pinchback, Marquaitta Denise Pinchback, Jasmine Shawnta Pleasants.  

Ariana Poteat, Morgan X. Preston, Alicia Monae Price, James Bennett Pryor, David Edwin Ramey, Sheila M. Reaves, Nicholas David Reed, Emily Suzanne Regan, April Mae Rigsbee, Kelli Michelle Riley, Kaitlin Gayle Robertson, Jaime Ora Robison, Candace Martin Rojas, Jamie L. Ross, Mary Alicia Ross, Rachel Rudd, Laura Liu Scolnik, Charles Everett Scott, Ryan Anthony Scott, Amber Shaffer, Nickolas Austin Shull, Katherine Jean Shumaker, James Edward Simpson, Lisa Christine Sisk, India C. Slade, Sebastienne  Smart.  

Latonya Rachelle Smith, Jerry Lamont Smith, Benjamin  Soloman, Alexis D. Stephens, Tianna Kasheae Stephens, Kaitlynn C. Stevens, Teri H. Stewart, Robert Evan Stewart, Amanda C. Stone, Mandi Lynn Stone, Lauren Denise Strickland, Mary Ann Sullivan, Lisa Barts Talbott, Crystal Isabel Tapia, Joseph Scott Tatum, Jimmy Garland Thaxton, Tina Whitt Thomas, Milton Anthony Thompson, Cassandra Bridges Thrower, Christen Spencer Tillett, Kristen Dale Tingen, Ashley A. Touchton, Linwood Kelly Tuck, Kristy Lee Tuck, Gwendolyn Turner, Clara D. Vick.  

Ricky Lee Walker, Latonya Denise Walters, Cynthia Hall Walthall, Apryl Weaver, Maseo Allen Weeks, Curtis Wayne Wesley, Ashleigh B. Whaley, Tammy Lee Whitt-Parrott, Lisa Blair Wiley, Casey Wray Wilkins, Shamekia Shontae Wilson, Lakeysha Michelle Wilson, Christen Alexandria Winbush, Dylan William Wingate, Dawn Nicole Winstead-Bass, Katie L. Withers, Robin Gentry Wrenn, Tyler Leigh Wyatt.  

Questions about the PCC honor roll list should be directed to the Student Development Office in Building E on the Person County Campus or by calling (336) 322-2159.