PCC Honor Rolls

Created 6 years 139 days ago
by

Like: 14 Dislike: 0

Tags: honor rolls pcc
Categories:
Views: 11814
Students named to PCC honor rolls

Piedmont Community College has released the names of students who were placed on various honor rolls for the Spring 2011 Semester.

Named to the President’s List were students who completed a minimum course load of 12 credit hours and maintained a grade point average of 4.00. They were: Christopher Neil Abbott, Tauhid Abdullah, Elizabeth Richardson Allen, Georgette Ambruso, Angel Gwen Ashley, Mindy Jordan Ashley, John Wellons Autry, Crystal Danielle Ayers, Jean Esther Badgett, Reginald R. Bailey, Fabiann Baker, Suzette Yvonne Baker, Kenneth L. Barnes, Richard P. Bautista, Rene Joseph Boisvert, Melissa N. Bowes, Jordan A. Briggs, Janice M. Bright, Eugene Lamar Brunson, Ashley Maria Buchanan, Rodney O. Burrell, Keia Shanice Burton, Andre Shantel Canada, Sabrina Jones Cardwell, Jennifer Nichole Carswell, Whitney Shontale Carter, Nicholas Scott Carver, Jessica Lynn Cassidy, Melonie Rose Castle, Irvin M. Cates, David Daniel Caton, Nancy Lorraine Chambers, Michael Benjamin Chaney, Gary T. Chappell, Matthew A. Chilton.

Kierra Lavette Clayborne, Rhonda S. Cox, Felipe Uriel Coyote, Michael D. Crawford, Carmen Denise Cupp, Benjamin Cotton Daniels, Kathlyn Wynel Davenport, Tina Ann Davis, Jonitta Lynette Davis, Amanda Nicole Davis, Marc A. Davis, Chad Austin Davis, Julius M. Davis, Terri Clark Deans, Terra M. Deleo, Sarah Elisabeth Drap, Anthony Lee Dunn, Ricky Edward Eastwood, Eric Steven Efthimiadis, Justina Maria Ellis, Charles Wayne Elrod, Rania R. Endrawis, David H. Ford, Shennia Danielle Foster, Justin Glenn Fox, Kellie Ann Fuller, Thomas Jefferson Galloway, Dionandra Nicole Garland, Linda N. Garrett, Sheila Clayton Gentry, William Casey Gentry, Robert M. Gibb, Shalijamon Japhet Gilchrist, Diana Gonzalez, Vivian Ann Graves, Melissa Faye Guth, Amanda Marie Harden
Tschanna , Denise Harris, Naketia Nicole Harvey, Chase Christian Hicks.

Joshua Adam Holt, Heather Layne Horner, Steven Drake Howell, Stephen Richard Hubbard, Tekeshia Shamel Hunt, Magnolia Brown Hunter, Kristi Michelle Irby, Amanda P. James, Greg Alan Johnson, Amy P. Johnson, Benji Max Johnson, Heather Nicole Jones, Lequana Alexnisa Jones, Jacqueline Lea Jones, Matt Ames Jones, Leanne N. Keeney, Laureen Key, Chereeta S. Kimber, Jennifer L. Kipp, Amaris Marie Kirby, Cathleen E. Klovski, Emily Suann Koket, Jonica Elizabeth Koren, Joshua Ryan Lancaster, Anthony Ray Latta, Drucilla A. Laycock, Brigitte Leciejewski, Tarlisha Quata Lipscomb, Bonnie Compton Little, Jorge Aldo Llerena, Mark W. Lloyd, Vance P. Long, Frances Jeanette Long, Michael Joseph MacKay, Angie Geneva Machado, Robert Martin, Anna Martin Martinez, Brenda Ann Mason, Elizabeth V. Mason, John S. Mason, Bryant Lee McGhee, Jessica McPherson, Michele Evelyn Miller, Matthew John Moldenhauer, Gerald E. Moore, Cortney Marie Morrow.

Henry Colman Mundy, Gary D. Nelson, Loretta Lynn Noell, Coy Lee Oakley, Sandra Streater Oliver, Michael Monroe Patton, William Kyle Patton, Lamar Talvin Paylor, Shanon K. Peiffer, Belenda Faye Peters, Pierre L. Pettiford, Christy O. Pixley, Matthew Bryant Pokusa, Donald Kentrael Poteat, Brandon Neil Provost, Robert S. Ramey, Ann Marie Rhyne, Anthony Fitzgerald Richmond, James Kevin Robbins, Samuel Alexander Rudd, Amanda Tyndall Sanders, Karen Smith Scoggins, Andres Eloy Sequera, Jessica Trieber Simmons, Kira Misty Smith, Rosa G. Southern, Dale C. Spence, Robert Todd Stanfield, Leslie Denise Stewart, Samantha Stewart, Amanda C. Stone, Aaron Synowiez.

Jeanie M. Thomas, Tina Whitt Thomas, Tiffany Renee Thornton, Staci Renee Vaughan, David J. Vermillera, Marcelo H. Villala, Reginald C. Walden, Michael Patrick Welsh, Deborah Ann West, Richard Courtney Wheeler, Laraine S. Whitfield, Jennifer Lynn Whitlow, Eric Leroy Whitt, Erica Wilkerson, Crystal Lanell Williams, Jasmine Alice Wilson, Shaneka Marquetta Wolford, Tina V. Wrenn, Kathryn Burke Yancey, Rebecca Frances Yarbrough, Michael Edward Zizzi.

Students qualified for the Dean’s List by attending PCC on a regular basis and maintaining a grade point average of 3.50 or better. Named to the Dean’s Lists were: Michael R. Abbott, Sr., Brittany Shaunte Adams, Tina Newcomb Albright, Stephanie Leigh Allen, Bridget Michelle Allen, Stephen Wayne Andrews, Justin K. Ashley, Brittany Morgan Baird, Jes'us Alberto Barajas, Jessica Dawn Barker, Cecilia Antionette Bass, Tiffany Denise Baze, Terri L. Beaver, Darren Thomas Blackwell, Nicole B. Blalock, Candice Dawn Blume, Rafee Luquinn Booker, Jennifer Borger, Edward Tyler Boswell, Dawn Patrice Bowman, Kristopher Allyn Bradley, Jerri Janine Bradsher, Sonya Renee Bradsher, Jessica B. Brandon, Melissa Ruth Brinkley, Samuel Owen Burch, Joshu S. Burchette, Brittany Lynn Burnette, Ramona Latrece Burroughs, Sheldonna N. Burton, Marissa D. Bustamante.

Vickie Diane Canada, Debra Lynette Canada, Kathryn Green Chavous, Cristina Angelina Chrisco, Chana Nichole Clark, Orie Blake Clayton, Amanda Nicole Clayton, Cameron Brock Clayton, Curtis Orlando Coleman, Tamera Marie Coleman, Veronica Hicks Coleman, Dorothy Lowe Corbett, Latanya Lynne Crane, Danta Lamont Crawley, Conrad Levernie Crews, Charles Kinley Davis, Sheila Hudson Davis, Monica E. Davis, Barry Daye,
Ian Alexander Dee, Tammy Lynn Dienstfrei, Sherice O. Dove, Eric Joseph Downey, Johnny Clyde Dunkley, Christy Michelle Dunkley, Brian Michael East, Matthew S. Elliott.

Kelsey Michelle Ellis, Charles Henry Emery, Anita Epps, Antonio Belga Estipona, Andrew D Fishman, Anna Olivia Fleming, Taylor Ann Fox, Nickgail Daniel Fuller, Kenneth Charles Fuqua, Wendy Fuqua Gammon, Angelia Denise Garland, Morgan Leigh Gentry, Pedro Chino Gonzalez, Mary Sage Gryder, Caleb F. Gunter, Edward Bradley Haddix, Jeb Stuart Haley, Chad Aaron Hall, Daryl E. Hamlett, Jellisa Latoya Hamlett, Tierra Harshaw, Christpher Jacob Hassell, Brenda Sarah Henderson, Christopher Darnell Henderson, Angela M. Higgins, Christopher Wallace Hill, Jerry Wade Hill, David Milo Hollinger, Frederick Anthony Houston, Eric M. Hummel, Samantha Marie Hunt, Kristen D. Hurdle.

Robert Lester Jackson, Shelby Elaine Jeffers, Deborah W. Jones, Kristen Carol Jones, Charles Wesly Jones, Herman James Joubert, Anna Kathryn Kirby, Thomas Fredrick Kleingartner, Charles Anthony Lambert, Miranda Kayeshan Lea, Dana Michelle Lee, Joseph Lester, Rosemarie Lewis, Heath Roger Lewis, Jessica Lynne Ligon, Antonio F. Lindsey, Kacee Nicole Little, Archie Wayne Long, Priscilla Ann Long, Kyle Thomas Longacre, Taylor James Longacre, Wendy Ann Martin, Candace H. Marze, Melissa Ann McDowell, Brandon Neal McDuffie, Kiana E. McGhee, David T. McLain, Torrell Doree McLeod, Michael Shane McWright, John James Medlin, Crystal Patrie Minion, Lauren Ashley Mooney, Kyle Foster Moore, Derrick Moore, Janet B. Moore, Gerald A. Moore.

Lisa W. Neely, Jamie Leigh Neely, Matthew William Neighbors, Shannon Michelle O'Brien, Erika Nicole Oakley, William Jackson Ore, Taylor Andrew Parris, Addie Laurel Pendergraph, Michael Kevin Perkins, Damian L. Perry, Yvonne Pettiford, Tracie Ann Powell, Laura Elizabeth Puett, Ashley N. Pulliam, Shelli Dyan Raymond, Cara Elizabeth Reese, Emily Suzanne Regan, Teresa Long Regan, Ashley Marie Richardson, Joanna Renee Riley, Tracy Jane Ritter, April Danielle Rose, Cordelia Ann Russell, Michael J. Salas
Krista Marie Sanford, Wilma M. Sanford, Shannon Sanford Satterfield, Tammy Elizabeth Scarlett, Amanda Elizabeth Schmitz, Lisa Blalock Schneider, Geneva Pyles Scott, Katrina Kchon Scott, Paul Anthony Siebert, Michael Wayne Soots, Tracey Diane Stallings.

Shona Tyette Stephens, Leshawn Stephens, Erica Louvenia Stigall, Decrystal Laquetta Talley, Jimmy Garland Thaxton, Debra Ann Tingen, Richard A. Vawter, Rosa Oliver Victoriano, Nikki S. Wade, Brandy C. Walker, Benjamin Wayne Walker, Marcus Jermaine Walters, Angela Lynette Ward, Ernest Wayne Warren, Tracy Lynn Weatherford, Maseo Allen Weeks, Jessica Walker Wesley, Deborah Andrea Wheeler, Colby Phillip Whitfield, Christopher McRae Whitlow, Brooke N. Whitlow, Amanda Marie Whitlow, John Austin Whitt, Kristy Amber Wilkins, Tammy Wilkins, Melissa Wilkinson, Terry Leon Williams, Linda S. Williams, Thomasina Williams, Charlie Willis, Shamekia Shontae Wilson, Danielle Latrice Winstead, Nancy Sprueill Woody, Rebecca Farman Wrenn, Chris B. Yarborough.

Students named to the Part-Time Honor Roll must attend PCC on a part-time basis and maintain a grade point average of 3.50 or better. These students included: Bilel Bemohamed Abdelmoumen, Derrick Allen, Lisa Taylor Anders, Savanna Lee Anderson, Michael Edward Ard, Melissa Ann Arnold, Clyde J. Bannerman, Ricky Ray Barbour, Brandi Bernice Bates, Jane M. Benzak, Tracey Lynette Bethel, Kevin L. Biss, Inez Marie Blackwell, Jessica Granger Blankenship, Doris Marie Bouie, Lynn Boyer, William Gray Bradsher, Linda D. Briggs, Jeannette Elizabeth Briggs, Mahalia Brandon Brooks, Zackary Christopher Burch, , Kimberly Johnson Caddell, Jeffrey Stephen Cagle, Veronica S. Cameron, Tina Marie Carver, Shynita Gevona Carver, Joy T. Casper, Della M. Chambers, Marcus Wayne Chandler, Kiara Martine Chandler, Kristina Cherry, Sydnie Tanita Christmas, Toni Lynn Clayton, Danny Richard Clayton, Jeremy Wesley Cobb, Andrea Leigh Cobb, Candice Danielle Coffey, Allen Lee Coleman, Keisha Nicole Cosby, Marice R. Cosby, Rubi Judith Coyote, Nadine Crawley, Carlton Eugene Crutchfield, Lisa Ramsey Cunningham, Dwayne O'Bryant Cunningham, Nicholas D. Davis, Eric Alan Davis.

Ronald Tabor Davis, Bethany Ann Dawes, Anna Elizabeth Day, Edward F. Deluca, Willie Demenion Dowd, Margaret A. Drumwright, Tracie L. Dunn, Angela Marie Dunn, Bonnie Campbell Earp, Tara Lynn Eastwood, Frederick Sonny Eily, James Robert Elliott, Erma Jean Faulkner, Charnelle K. Faulkner, Tammy Hester Ferrell, Carina Faith Figueroa-Mendez, Christina Jo Ann Fisher, Norma Flowers, Tyesha Lachell Foster, Angela Terry Fuller, Oscar William Gammon, Nathan Denny Garrison, Shirley Louise Gay, Jana J. Gentry, Adrienne Raynita Graves, Timothy Edward Gregory, Brenda H. Hair, Meagan Christine Hamblen, Bethany Lane Hamlett, Florence Walters Hamlett, Jacqueline Denise Hamlett, Jessica Ann Haraway, Jeromy James Harris, Sheree Harris, June Oakley Hawkins, Kerry Gentry Henderson, Freddie Thorpe Henderson, Leslie E. Henderson.

Carol Gentry Hill, Lucy Pettiford Holland, Lelia Nicole Holland, James L. Holloway, Samantha B. Hughes, John David Hyler, Raymond Jason James, Stephanie Cash Janums, Cecil Michael Jeffers, Kiara Shonte' Jeffries, Rachel Elizabeth Johnson, Stanley Chris Jollie, Lauren Newbern Jones, Carolyn M. Jones, Kendra Lashanda Jones, Anthony F. Karkoska, Shirley Thompson King, Brent Linde, Amy B. Lucas, Anita Ingrid Lunsford, Margaret Harris Lunsford, Shannon Bowery Mangum, Holly Carden Mangum, Misty Dawn Martin, Inocencio Martinez, Grace Anne Mattson, Jesse B. Mattson, Victoria Sharee McCollum, Robert Joshua McDaniel, Elizabeth Marie McGregor, Ann Jeanette McKercher, Jose Rolando Medina-Aguilera, Mary-Elizabeth Bailey Medlin, Jeffrey A. Mercer, Crystal Ann Mise, James Edward Montoya, Geoffrey Tyler Moore.

Apryle Tiabriane Moore, Cynthia Holloway Morton, Kasey Olivia Neal, Christie Dawn Newton, Joshewa Craig Newton, Angela Isom Norton, Robert Luther O'Briant, Sandra G. Oakley, Douglas N. Oakley, Mary Lee Outlaw, Nicholas Antonio Parker, Andrew B. Parker, John Alexander Payne, Tammy Payne, Fredy Antonio Pedroza, Joshua Adam Peed, Jerry Wayne Pegram, Mary McGavock Peterson, Amanda Tucker Pettiford, Tammy R. Pettiford, Jayne C. Phillips, Isaac Daniel Phillips, Jennifer Clayton Pixley, Shermisha Tarell Pointer, John Franklin Pope, Jessica K. Pope, Stephanie Brooks Poteat, Justin McNeil Powell, Evony Tenesha Pulliam, Michelle Bradsher Purcell, Melissa Dianne Raborn, Patricia Terry Rainey, Jose I. Ramirez, Robin Hall Reynolds, Lindsay N. Ribelin, Valencia LaTrice Richardson, Kimberly Garner Roberson, Morgan Lee Roberson, Stokes Ann Robertson, Emilia Rodriguez, Barrett William Rose, Nancy Winstead Rouse, Sierra Estervon Russelll, Jody Lynn Rutledge, Patrice Nicole Sanford, Robert Keith Schwartz.

James Ray Sexton, Amanda Nichole Shoe, April S. Short, Kanisha M. Smith, David Clyde Smith, Latonya Rachelle Smith, Savannah Ann Snow, Brittney Cheyenne Solomon, Amy Marie Stafford, Christy Lasaun Stephens, Karen Oha Stewart, Danielle Antoinette Stewart, Valerie Wardell Still, Brandi Nicole Stinson, Amber N. Stone, Kimberly Cox Stringer, Hartwell Eugene Stringer, Kimberly Dawn Stuck, Katherine Dawn Daniel Suitt, Tanya Kay Summers, Curtis Donell Swann, Paul Talley, Robert Keith Taylor, Keisha S. Terry, Ashley Lauren Thaggard, Letitia Danielle Thompson, Christopher Lee Thompson.

Robert Samuel Tingen, Demetrius Nicole Torain, Ashley A. Touchton, Chadwick Dean Treece, Katina Deann Turner, Jamel Marquee Turrentine, Angela Dowd Utley, Suzannah Elizabeth VanDoren, Deborah Gilliland Vining, Tyler Matthew Wade, Judy Moore Waldron, Kimberly Renee Walters, Brenda Carol Walters, Phillip E. Warren, Megan Michelle Whitfield, Lisa Blair Wiley, Travis Lee Wilkerson, Royall Eugene Williams, Pamela West Williams, Edward Alexander Williams, Tina Lee Williams, Temisha Nashell Winbush, Amy Hawkins Winstead, Tracy G. Winstead, Bette Leigh Womack, Maybelle Worley, Erin Madison Wrenn, Robin Gentry Wrenn, Mary Kelsey Wrenn, Veronika Karen Young.

Questions about the PCC honor roll list should be directed to the Student Development Office in Building E on the Person County Campus or by calling (336) 599-1181 and asking for the Student Development Information Desk.