Fall Honor Rolls released

Created 5 years 302 days ago
by

Like: 4 Dislike: 0

Tags: honor rolls pcc Piedmont Community College
Categories:
Views: 7728
Piedmont Community College Student Development Office has released the names of students who were placed on various honor rolls for the Fall 2011 Semester.  

Named to the President’s List were students who completed a minimum course load of 12 credit hours and maintained a grade point average of 4.00. They were:   

Kristen Marie Adcock, Stuart Lee Adcock, David Neil Allen, Georgette Ambruso, Kenton M. Amick, Jasmin R. Ansari, Jamie Paul Auld, Gloria Jean Ayers, Morgan Lyn Ayers, Jean Esther Badgett, Clyde L. Bagley, Candis Renee Barrett, Brandi Bernice Bates, Darren Thomas Blackwell, Nicole B. Blalock, Barbara Ann Bocik, Rene Joseph Boisvert, Ronald Keith Booker, Melissa N. Bowes, Jacob Aaron Brewer, Cindy Gail Brown, Eugene Lamar Brunson, Destiny Nan Bryson, Vincent Cornelius Bumphus, Samuel Owen Burch.  

Bailey Lane Burnette,  Amber Nicole Carver, Nancy Lorraine Chambers, Sarah E. Chandler, Michael Benjamin Chaney, Gary T. Chappell, Kristina Cherry, Cristina Angelina Chrisco, Mitchell Blair Christiansen, Sarah Beth Cook, Sherikka Nicole Cowan-Paige, Jason Lee Cromer, Lorraine McGhee Crudup, Charles Kinley Davis, Karen Powell Davis, Amanda Nicole Davis, Chad Austin Davis, James Andrew Day, Damian L. Dienstfrei, Johnny Clyde Dunkley, Jami N. Eckemoff, Justina Maria Ellis, Brandi Lynn Emery, Anita Epps, Antonio Belga Estipona, Kelly Jane Frazier, Kellie Ann Fuller, Courtney P. Gentry, Robert M. Gibb.  

Diana Gonzalez, Melissa Faye Guth, Casey Morgan Harris, Danielle Leigh Hatfield, Noelle Nicole Hayward, Terry Denise Hazelwood, Matthew Joseph Hepler, LaRissta Gail Hixon, David Milo Hollinger, Joshua Adam Holt, Brooks Lee Holt, Joel Houston, Lynwood Hughes, Alexandria Alana Ingold, Kristi Michelle Irby, Kiara Shonte' Jeffries, Tracey Slade Johnson, Heather Nicole Jones, Jacqueline Lea Jones, Kyle David Kapp, Monique Nicole Kennedy, Laureen Key, Amaris Marie Kirby, Jennifer Marie Kirkham, Carl Randall Knapp, Vivian Omawumi Kpenosen, Anthony Ray Latta, Brigitte Leciejewski, Angela Demetrice Lester, Mark W. Lloyd, Vance D. Long, Gabrielle Brooke Long, Paulina Yvette Lopez, Anna Martin Martinez, Elizabeth V. Mason, John S. Mason, Justin Chase McKay, John James Medlin, Ariel M. Miles, Michele Evelyn Miller, Takiyah K. Milton, April Carter Moore.  

Geoffrey Tyler Moore, Bobbi Ann Music, Angela Renee Newcomb, Yiu K. Ng, Shannon Marie Noell, Robert Luther O'Briant, Sandra Streater Oliver, Marshall Thomas Oliver, William Kyle Patton, John William Paulette, Renita Anne Paylor, Tammy R. Pettiford, Audrey Morgan Phelps, Kirsten V. Pinchar, Ebonee Dawn Price, Brandon Neil Provost, Shelli Dyan Raymond, Sheila M. Reaves, Andrew Jason Redd, Christopher Anthony Reynolds, Kelli L. Reynolds, Christina Rodriguez, Aimee Laurel Rogers, Deborah Alicia Rogers, April Danielle Rose,  Decarlo Andre' Russell, Charles Alexander Sams, David Lee Simmons, Lisa Christine Sisk, Kira Misty Smith, Vicki Lynn Sosbe, Anne Roberts Stout.   

Joseph Scott Tatum, Jeanie M. Thomas, Michelle Lee Tingen, Taylor Nicole Underwood, Virginia Mays Vestal, Mary Ann Wade, Nikki S. Wade, Nicole L. Welch, Holly Leigh Welch, Deborah Ann West, Richard Courtney Wheeler, Charles Spencer Whisnant, Laraine S. Whitfield, Megan Michelle Whitfield, Amanda Marie Whitlow, Jennifer Lynn Whitlow, Lisa Blair Wiley, Shenica Renee Williams, Anna MacKenzie Wrenn, Leigh A. Wrenn, Kathryn Burke Yancey.  

Students qualified for the Dean’s List by attending PCC on a regular basis and maintaining a grade point average of 3.50 or better. Named to the Dean’s Lists were:   Michael James Acosta, Bridget Michelle Allen, Elizabeth Mae Andrade, Stephen Wayne Andrews, Theresa F. Ashworth, Lynn Cherie Bailey, Quanteesha Tauntiala Baker, Candice Parrott Barbour, Candace Victoria Blackwell, William Bocik, MacKenzie Nicole Boycher, Robert A. Bridges, Scott Alan Brooks, Christina Marie Brown, Monesa Genei Brown, Keri Lynn Bullock, Jasmine Lewis Burton, Jeffrey Stephen Cagle, Vicki Canaday Carr, Vanessa Yvette Carver, Tiffany C. Cash, Kathryn Green Chavous, James E. Cole, Rubi Judith Coyote, Kristy Lee Craft, Wendy M. Davis, Erica Jean Davis, Kimberly A. Daye, Sherry Ann Dowdy.  

Eric Joseph Downey, Emily Nicole Duncan, Christy Michelle Dunkley, Mallori E. Eason, Helen Marie Ellison, Ebony Nicole Farrington, Andrew D. Fishman, Jerry W. Fitzgerald, Dana Marie Friedhoff, Michelle Ann Garland, Linda N. Garrett, Morgan Denise Garrison, Jeanean Bustamante Glover, Johnnetta Maria Hamlett, Amanda Marie Harden, Christpher Jacob Hassell, Willie Gerald Hayes, Tierra Michelle Henderson, Andrew D. Henry, Evan B. Hicks, Christopher Wallace Hill, Cheryl Canada Hodges, Wanda M. Horton, Elizabeth Sue Hoskins, Steven Drake Howell, Samantha Michele James, Lindsey Thu Jiang, Lisa Marie Jones, Connie M. Jones, Gregory Paul Jones, Leanne N. Keeney, Shirley Thompson King, Anna Kathryn Kirby, Ashley Nicole Kirwan, Linda O. Kpenosen, Madeline Consuelo Lipman-Fernandez, Jorge Aldo Llerena, Kyle Thomas Longacre, Taylor James Longacre, Jerry Malcolm Lunsford, Candace H. Marze, Patrick O. McCoy, John L. McKinney.   

Torrell Doree McLeod, Marcus R. McNeill, Kyle Foster Moore, Derrick Moore, Henry Colman Mundy, Sedrick T. Myers, Joseph P. Nemeth, Ashleigh Elizabeth Newton, Margaret Joines Oakes, Erika Nicole Oakley, Emily Ogle, Lamar Talvin Paylor, Amy Dale Perkins, Tyler Spencer Perkins, Kiley N. Perkinson, Yvonne Pettiford, Jessica K. Pope, Laura Elizabeth Puett, Misty Georgeiana Pulliam, Karen Marie Pyles, Jose I. Ramirez, Ashley Dawn Ranes, Emily Suzanne Regan, Teresa Long Regan, Valencia LaTrice Richardson, Christoper Joel Riley, Tracy Jane Ritter, Wilma M. Sanford, David S. Sartin, Shannon Sanford Satterfield, Karen Smith Scoggins, Dana Elizabeth Sineath, David Clyde Smith.   Brittney Cheyenne Solomon, Ashleigh Cameron StJohn, Bianca Danielle Stewart, Donalise Levon Stewart, Leslie Denise Stewart, Valerie Wardell Still, Amanda C. Stone, Haley Renee Stroud, Kimberly Dawn Stuck.

Tiffany Renee Thornton, Kristen Dale Tingen, Stephen Lee Tuck, Kristy Lee Tuck, Jamel Marquee Turrentine, Robert Blanks Vachieri, Staci Renee Vaughan, Brandy C. Walker, Brenda Carol Walters, Marisa Dare Ward, Angela Lynette Ward, Jacklyn Marie Warren, Victoria Lynn Warren, Chassidy Whitlow, Brooke N. Whitlow, Casey Wray Wilkins, Tonia E Williams, Shana Rene Williams, Shamekia Shontae Wilson, Christina Elizabeth Wilson, Danielle Latrice Winstead, Brian Joseph Wolfe, Arlene Deshannon Woods, Jequetta M. Woody, Cindy Marie Workman, Tina V. Wrenn.  

The following students qualified for the Part-time Honor Roll Dean's list by achieving a grade point average of 3.50 or higher and having six to 11 hours completed for the Fall term:  

Christopher Neil Abbott, Monica M. Adams, Elizabeth Richardson Allen, Pamela K. Bacon, Keyairra Symone Bailey, Jonita Brynn Barbery, Ernst Barjon, Calvin Kenneth Barker, Nicholas Austin Bennington, Beverly Elaine Berdine, Wendy Michelle Best, Tracey Lynette Bethel, William Tyler Black, Jerry Kieth Blackwell, DaRon T. Blackwell, Ashleigh M. Boone, Jacob Scott Bowers, Lynn Boyer, Wanda Pyles Brandon, Karen Renee Brann-Williams, Jeannette Elizabeth Briggs, Karen Jenise Brooks, Chantale L. Brooks. 

 Ashley Marie Broughton, Marquisha Denise Brown, William Joshua Buslinger,  Chad Brooks Campbell, Keri Maria Campbell, Jennifer Nichole Carswell, Brandon Thomas Carver, Nicholas Scott Carver, Ashleigh Brooke Cawthorne, Cindy B. Ceballos, Kiara Martine Chandler, April Nicole Chandler, Dana Lee Chandler, Krystal Page Chisholm, Heidi Nichole Clark, Skylor Clark, Orie Blake Clayton, Trapper Layne Coley, Chasity Parker Compton, Marice R. Cosby, Traci Libolt Cothran, Natalie N. Cotton, Shirley May Couch, Nadine Crawley, Lisa Ramsey Cunningham, Debra Newton Davis, Jonitta Lynette Davis, Taylor Jordan Davis, Ariel J. Dickerson, Lee C. Dienstfrei, Sherice O. Dove, Christina L.  Dunahoo, Perry Emmett Duncan, Cassandra Blake Duncan, Thomas C. Dunevant.  

Angela Marie Dunn, Erwin Anthony Edmunds, Amy Ward Edwards, Frederick Sonny Eily, Thomas Christoper Elliott, Danelle Latoya Elmore, Charles Henry Emery, Daisy Mae Fancher, Anya Leigh Flowe, Kaitlyn Renea Ford, Ashley Michelle Foster, Tyesha Lachell Foster, Shennia Danielle Foster, Marteka Latrice Fulmore, Theresa F. Gardner, Whitney Gold Garrett, Sheila Clayton Gentry, Jess Arnold Gentry, Linda A. Gossett, Atiria Shanae Graves, Shanicia L. Graves, Brenda C. Green, Lisa Rose Grubbs, Brenda H. Hair, Jacqueline Denise Hamlett, Donald Ray Harden, Christina Grace Harford, Richard Thomas Hargis, Debora C. Harrelson, Tschanna Denise Harris.  

Jeromy James Harris, Lauren Nicole Harris, Tanisha Chantel Harris, Charlise Harvin-Rogers, June Oakley Hawkins, Chelsea Leshay Henderson, Diana K. Herbin, Abby Harris Heron, Danielle N. Hiett, Kristi Rachel Hobbs, Jacob Lowe Huff, Lauren Kay Hughes, Stephanie Renee Humphries, Brandi Nicole Hunt, Magnolia Brown Hunter, Darla Dawn Istre, Jonathan R. Jackola, Teresa Lynell Jefferys,  Hattie Lipscomb Jeffreys, Shakellia Ardella Jeffries.  

Darrin Keith Johnson, Stanley Chris Jollie, Bertie Lance Jones, Lauren Newbern Jones, Jasmine Y. Jones, Amber E. Kelly, Tanner Lynn Kendrick, Robert L. Key, DeShawn Malik King, Drucilla A. Laycock, Destiny Inez Lea, Alayna Jane Leonard, Courtney Sierra Lester, Matthew Quinton Liles, Daniel Jay Linville, Carolyn Orenda Lipscomb, Elizabeth L. Little, Frances Jeanette Long, Quentin Chase Long, Anita Ingrid Lunsford, Margaret Harris Lunsford, Alexis Michelle Lunsford, Mark S. Lynch, Olivia Alexandria MacKey, Joseph Morris Mace, Janet McKenna Martin, Levi Anthony Martin, James Edward Mathews, Mikayla Rachel McDonell, Ann Jeanette McKercher, Helen J. McMillan, Angie C. Mendez, Jennifer Lynn Milman, Jennifer Mondono, Nicholas Craig Montoya, Breanna M. Moore, Rasheta M. Murphy, Matthew Hayden Myers, Virginia Lynne Nix, Katrina Carol O'Kelley.  

Sandra G. Oakley, Ty Kevin Oakley, Jennie Marie Ohara, Tiffany Lynn Oldham, Suretta Marie Outlaw, Samantha Inez Owen, David Allen Owens, Thais Nikkieda Parker, William B. Parker, Brittney Morgan Parrish, Gene Pascocello, Mary Ellen Paylor, Kristen De Ann Pearce, Sharon Denise Pettiford, Shelly Ann Piper, Christian Daniel Poole, Linda Kay Poteat, Tracie Ann Powell, Kendra Marie Price, Nicholas David Reed, Robin Hall Reynolds, Lisa Erin Rhodes, Frances Darlene Richards, Kelli Michelle Riley, Joanna Renee Riley, Kaitlin Gayle Robertson, Tyler Orian Rogers, Jamie L. Ross, Sherry Yvonne Royster.  

Pamela Eller Santos, Charles Everett Scott, Jacob Wayne Shelton, Jonathan Ernest Shelton, Amanda Nichole Shoe, Kandi Terrell Shotwell, Lawrence Albert Sigmon, India C. Slade, Clarence Dion Smith, Mika Elizabeth Smith, Latonya Rachelle Smith, Savannah Ann Snow, Christy Lasaun Stephens, Kendrick Jerrel Stephens, Kaitlynn C. Stevens, Teri H. Stewart, Anita Outlaw Stewart, Patricia Denise Stewart, Brandi Nicole Stinson, Pauline Downey Stroud, Angela Wrenn Stroud, Dawn Daniel Suitt, Curtis Donell Swann, Roger Kennedy Thomas, Claire Evans Thompson, Jodi Leigh Tingen, Kimberly Dawn Titus.  

Ashley A. Touchton, Rita Graves Turner, Gerald Turner, David J. Vermillera, Rosa Oliver Victoriano, Sherri Lee Vincent, Jeffrey Clark Walker, Briana Nicole Wallace, Kimberly Renee Walters, Lisa L. Walters, Cynthia Hall Walthall, David Clayton Weinberger, William Wayne Wesley, Curtis Wayne Wesley, Yasmine Margare Vanetta White, William Thomas Whitt, Anthony Lee Wilborn, Jerica F. Wilborn, Erica Wilkerson, Kristy Amber Wilkins, Malissa M. Wilkins, Edward Alexander Williams, Thelma Lavon Wilson, Amy Hawkins Winstead, Schana Elizabeth Winstead, Katie L. Withers, Arley Kaire Wolber, Bette Leigh Womack, Patrick Ingram Womack, Nancy Sprueill Woody, Robin Gentry Wrenn, Teresa Young, Robin C. Younger, Noah Edwin Yudell, Michael Edward Zizzi.  

Questions about the PCC honor roll list should be directed to the Student Development Office in Building E on the Person County Campus or by calling (336) 599-1181 and asking for the Student Development Information Desk.