PCC SACS Committees
Reaffirmation Leadership Team
Dr. Walter Bartlett President
Mike Dossett
Accreditation Liaison, Leadership Chair (Aug. 2012 - present)
Vice President, Instruction & Student Development
Dr. Karen Bowen
Accreditation Liaison, Leadership Chair (Sept. 2011 - Aug. 2012)
Executive Director, Resource Development & Accreditation
Dr. Doris Carver
Vice President, Continuing Education
Patti Clayton
Onsite Arrangements Chair
Lisa Cooley  QEP (QR4U) Director/QR4U Steering Committee Chair
Bonnie Davis
Director, Public Information
Dr. Jeffry Paton Director, Research & Institutional Effectiveness
Robert Simons Vice President, Administrative Services 


Compliance Certification Report Steering Committee (CCRSC)(Completed: May 2012)
Dr. Jeffry Paton Report Coordinator/Technical Administrator
Mindy Scott Compliance Assist Vendor Liaison/Trainer
Tammy Sloane Ficalora Editor
Norwood Walker Editor
Dr. Walter Bartlett Core Requirements
Mike Dossett Comprehensive Standards
Dr. Walter Bartlett Institutional Mission, Governance and Effectiveness
Dr. Jeffry Paton Institutional Effectiveness
Mike Dossett      Programs
Mike Dossett
Educational Programs
Dr. Dawn Langley Faculty
Gretchen Bell
Library & Other Learning Resources
Lee Proctor Student Affairs and Services
Robert Simons   Resources
Beverly Murphy
Financial Resources
Bruce Chisholm Physical Resources
Dr. Walter Bartlett
Institutional Responsibility for Commission Policies
Mike Dossett Federal Requirements


Compliance Review Committee (Completed: March 2012)
Dr. Walter Bartlett President
Dr. Karen Bowen Accreditation Liaison, Leadership Chair
Dr. Doris Carver Vice President, Continuing Education
Bonnie Davis Director, Public Information
Mike Dossett Vice President, Instruction & Student Development
Robert Simons Vice President, Administrative Services
Mindy Scott Administrative Assistant


On-Site Arrangements Committee
Patti Clayton Financial Coordinator, PCC Foundation and Coordinator, PCC Alumni Relations
Chair
Tracey Brandon Business Development and Entrepreneurship Center Assistant
Cindy Fox Executive Assistant to the President
Etta Jones Administrative Assistant to the Vice President, Instruction and Student Development
Justin Long Director, College Safety & Preparedness/Instructor, Criminal Justice Technology
Dr. Jeff Paton Director, Research & Institutional Effectiveness
Eva Richmond  Secretary to the Dean, Technical and Occupational Programs
Steve Rochefort Director, Information Technology
Rhonda Strickland Administrative Assistant to the Vice President, Administrative Services


Focused Report Steering Committee
Mike Dossett Vice President, Instruction & Student Development
Accreditation Liaison, Committee Chair
Dr. Walter Bartlett
President
Gretchen Bell
Dean, Learning Resources Centers and Distance Learning
Dr. Doris Carver
Vice President, Continuing Education
Dr. Dawn Langley
Dean, General Education and Developmental Studies
Dr. Jeffry Paton Director, Institutional Research and Effectiveness
Lee Proctor
Dean, Student Development
Mindy Scott Administrative Assistant, Resource Development and Accreditation
Robert Simons Vice President, Administrative Services
Norwood Walker
English Instructor, Editor


Quantitative Reasoning for You (QR4U) Steering Committee
Lisa Cooley
QR4U Chair/QEP (QR4U) Director
Karen Sanders
Faculty
Wayne Cohan
Faculty
David Wehrenberg
Faculty
Paul Phillips
Faculty
Dr. Karen Bowen
Report Coordinator/Editor (Apr. 2011-Aug. 2012)
Bonnie Davis
Marketing
Robert Simons
Budget
Dr. Jeffry Paton 
Assessment
Edna Brown
Academic Success Centers
Steven Funderburk Student Development
Walter Montgomery
Curriculum Development & Assessment Specialist (Aug. 2012 - present)
Randy Reynolds Continuing Education 
Bryana Woods Student Government Association Representative (February 2012 - present)
Shelli Raymond Student Government Association Representative (October 2011-January 2012)
James J. Woody, Jr. Community Representative


QR4U Marketing Team
Bonnie Davis Chair
Heather Barker Faculty
David Wehrenberg Faculty
Kevin Tyburski Graphics and Website
Beth Townsend PCC Foundation
Katrina Jones Student
Lisa Neely Student
Lisa Cooley QR4U Steering Committee Chair


QR4U Writing Team
Karen Bowen
(new chair will be selected at the next meeting)
Chair
(October 2011 - August 2012)
Norwood Walker English Faculty
Bonnie Davis Marketing
Mindy Scott Administrative Assistant
Gretchen Bell Learning Resources Centers
Lisa Cooley QR4U Steering Committee Chair


QR4U Budget Team
Robert Simons Chair
Lisa Cooley QR4U Steering Committee Chair


QR4U Faculty and Activitiy Support Team (FAST)
Wayne Cohan
Chair
Walter Montgomery Assessment
Lisa Cooley
QEP (QR4U) Director
Dr. Jeffry Paton Assessment
Paul Phillips Faculty
Laurie McKay Faculty
Edna Brown
Academic Success Center
Steven Funderburk
Student Development
Heather Barker
Faculty
Patricia Morgan  Faculty


QR4U Design Team (Complete: Summer 2012)
Paul Phillips Chair
Karen Sanders Faculty
Wayne Cohan Faculty
Laurie McKay Faculty
Steven Funderburk Student Development
Ron Booker, Jr. Student
Lisa Cooley QR4U Steering Committee Chair


QR4U Assessment Team (Completed: Summer 2012)
Patricia Morgan Chair (2011 - present)
Paulette Stephens Chair (until October 11, 2011) 
Paul Phillips Faculty
Lisa Covington Faculty
Dr. Jeffry Paton Assessment
Edna Brown Academic Success Centers
Lisa Cooley QR4U Steering Committee Chair


QEP Literature Review Team (Completed: Summer 2011)
Tina Bryant-Allen
Director, Research and Institutional Effectiveness (2008-2011)
Technical/Editorial Support
Wayne Cohan Faculty
Lisa Cooley QR4U Steering Committee Chair
Paul Phillips Faculty
Karen Sanders Faculty


QEP Topic Selection Committee (Completed: March 2011)
Tina Bryant-Allen Director, Research and Institutional Effectiveness (2008-2011)
Chair
Lisa Cooley Instructor, Mathematics
Faculty
Shelly Stone Dean, Caswell Curriculum Programs
Paul Phillips Instructor, Information Systems
Faculty
Alisa Montgomery Instructor/Director, Associate Degree Nursing
Faculty
Randy Reynolds Director, Business Development and Entrepreneurship Center
Continuing Education
Judy Bradsher  Dean, Technical and Occupational Programs
Dave Wehrenberg Instructor, Industrial Systems Technology
Faculty
Karen Sanders Instructor, Developmental Mathematics
Faculty