College News
Search
 Search


PCC students named to honor rolls

Published Tuesday, June 25, 2013
by Mindy Scott

Like Dislike Like: 7 Dislike: 0

Tags:
Categories: categoryPress Release
Views: 3145




Print

Piedmont Community College has released the names of students who were placed on various honor rolls for the Spring 2013 Semester.

Named to the President’s List were students who completed a minimum course load of 12 credit hours and maintained a grade point average of 4.00. They were
:
Shelby Diane Aldridge, Douglas Scott Allen, Pennie H. Allen, Leslie Ann Allison, Joseph Patrick Andrews, Kimberly Sue Annas, Courtney Leigh Ashley, Billy C. Bailey, Isaac La'mont Barbee, Molly Barrett, Kayla Dawn Best, Robert Taylor Blythe, Barbara Ann Bocik, Rene Joseph Boisvert, Matthew Thomas Bowen.

Chris Shane Bowman, Spencer Bryan Boyd, Zana Lynette Brown, Teresa Welch Burch, Brandie Malisa Camargo, Leo Anthony Carroll, Amber Nicole Carver, Sarah E. Chandler, Michael Benjamin Chaney, Stanley Wade Chastain, Joanna Michelle Cheek, Mitchell Blair Christiansen, McKenzie Dale Clayton, Nicole Marie Clayton, Tabitha Paige Clayton, Sarah Beth Cook, Hilda Mae Crawley, Drew Martin Davis, Damian Lee Dienstfrei, Stacey Lee Dixon, Crystal Lynn Duncan.

Mallori E. Eason, Heather Nicole Edkin, Thomas W. Elder, Brandi Lynn Emery, Anthony Farmer, Linda N. Garrett, Jeannie Lee Gentry, Albert J. Giambelli, Robert M. Gibb, Victor Michael Grier, Ronald Groening, Vickie Lynn Gurley, Nicholas E. Gutierrez, Dexter William Hancock, Sheree Harris, Taylor Renee Hayden, Forrest E. Hayward, Noelle Nicole Hayward, Danielle N. Hiett, LaRissta Gail Hixon, Brooks Lee Holt, Kimberly Dawn Horner, Wanda M. Horton.  

Gary Dwayne Hoskins, Steven Drake Howell, Michael Cory Hughes, Rodney Shane Johnson, Zachariah Ray Johnson, Anthony William Jones, Jackie C. Keener, Jeanette Coleman Keith, Roger Leon King, Robert Jonathan Knighten, Nicole Christine Lagaly, Joan Taylor Lewis, Jordan Blake Lewis, Blake Forrest Lowery, Elizabeth V. Mason, John S. Mason, Kirby Lee McCoy, Patrick O. McCoy, James C. McDowell, Betsy H. McFalls, Sean K. McHue, Tiffany Leann McKeithan.

Rebecca Miller, Geoffrey Tyler Moore, Simon Daniel Moore, David Mundy, Lance Irvin Neighbors, Shannon Marie Noell, Brandy Harris Oakley, John William Paulette, Lamar Talvin Paylor, Madeline M. Phillips, Shermisha Tarell Pointer, Kendra Marie Price, Stephanie Rae Rasmussen, Emily Suzanne Regan, Tracy Jane Ritter, Elizabeth Burter Roach.

Aimee Laurel Rogers, Lawrence Allen Schaffer, Karen Smith Scoggins, Ra'mone L. Scott, Caleb M. Sharpe, David Clyde Smith, James L. Smith, Kira Misty Smith, Tabitha Hux Smith, Douglas Matthew Solomon, Vicki Lynn Sosbe, Dareus A. Stevons, Jennifer L. Terry, William Terry, Cristina Nicole Celajes Tesoro, Frank Leo Thames, Debora Salmon Tillman, April Leann Trotter.

Kristy Lee Tuck, Forrest Blake Turberville, James Russell Tuttle, Andrea B. Unger, Nicole Faith Vanek, Staci Daughrity Vaughan, Devery M. Wallace, Holly Leigh Welch, Sarah Courtney Wencel and Micah Benjamin Yarber.

Students qualified for the Dean’s List by attending PCC on a regular basis and maintaining a grade point average of 3.50 or better. Named to the Dean’s Lists were: Mary Jane Adams, Elizabeth Richardson Allen, Jasmin R. Ansari, Nicholas Auger, Heather Michelle Barnwell, Yareen Raquel Bernacet, Tabitha Latoya Betts, Jacob Scott Bowers, Marschal A. Brandon, Robert A. Bridges, Julie Brown, Chelci Danyell Burton, Itasha Johnson Campbell, Debra Lynette Canada.

Jessica Renee Carroll, Rachel Faith Carver, Anna Cayton, Ashley Clark, Roderick Clark, Rubi Judith Coyote, Lindsay Erin Craig, Lorraine McGhee Crudup, Charles Kinley Davis, Taylor Jordan Davis, Wendy M. Davis, James Andrew Day, Christina L. Dunahoo, Emily Nicole Duncan, Jami N. Eckemoff, Anita Patrice Epps, Marena D. Ferrel, Norma Flowers, Kelly Jane Frazier, Lana Kay Frazier, Aaron Michael Fuller, Travis Edward Gauldin, Courtney P. Gentry, Nathan R. Gentry.

Jessica Rajean Glass, Caira Graves, Melissa Faye Guth, Paul Thomas Haberstroh, Christina Renee Hamlett, Brenna Marie Harmon, Christopher Darnell Henderson, Tierra Michelle Henderson, Erin Hicks, Cheryl Canada Hodges, Joshua Adam Holt, Renee Sehen Holt, Courtney Marie Hoskins, Shannon Marie Howard, Brady David Hubler, Kristi Michelle Irby, Kodee Jean Jessee, Lanita D. Johnson, Sean Kearney, Monique Nicole Kennedy, Brittany Dianne Lambert.

Mark J. Lawrence, Destiny Inez Lea, Jesse Austin Liddle, Cordarro M. Linzsey, Tameiya M. Lipford, Antwoine Lamarcus Lloyd, Dylan Scott Lloyd, Tanya Evette Logan, Robert L. Lunsford, Rebecca Lindsey Lyons, Anna Martin Martinez, Candace H. Marze, Mikayla Rachel McDonell, John Luke McKinney, Brittani Anne McNeill, Ariel M. Miles, Emily Katherine Miller, Crista Dione Mosley, Bobbi Ann Music, Katlin Taylor Newton, Wanda S. Newton, Samantha Lynn O'Briant.

Erika Nicole Oakley, Amy Dale Perkins, Tyler Spencer Perkins, Christina Lynn Phillips, Florinel Popescu, Janie M. Potter, Ellen Marie Pruitt, Andrew RaShawn Ragland, Ashley Dawn Ranes, Jada D. Richardson, Kelsey Brieanne Richardson, Anitra A. Riggan, April Danielle Rose, Patricia Mise Rouse, David S. Sartin, Lisa Blalock Schneider, Kenneth Wayne Simpson, Cynthia Long Smith, Nakisha Denise Smith, Talaya Ema'n Smith, Travis Clint Smith, Christopher W. Solomon.

Tamara Antoinette Spann, Clyde E. Spivey, Brittani Morgan Stepp, Lois Arlene Stewart, Ashley Lynn Stultz, Stephen G. Talley, Amy LaVern Taylor, Caressa Lashaw Thomas, Heather Renea Tuck, Nacoree S. Upchurch, Mary Ann Wade, Jennifer Lynn Wallace, Chee-Chee Lavonne Ward, Rachael Lynn Ward, Nancy Underwood Whitfield, Paula Iglehart Wilbourne, Alexander Dominic Willey and Anthony Leon Winstead.

Students named to the Part-Time Honor Roll must attend PCC on a part-time basis and maintain a grade point average of 3.50 or better. These students included: Kristen Marie Adcock, Lauren E. Allen, Samantha Lyn Anderson, Jordan A. Andrews, Gloria Jean Ayers, Mark Austin Banker, Ricky Ray Barbour, Jamie Barker, Aquarius J. Barley, Lee-Anne Ruth Berdine.

Tracey Lynette Bethel, Martin Bigelow, Wendy Bonse, Brian Lee Bowes, Jeffrey Michael Bowes, MacKenzie Nicole Boycher, Lynn Boyer, Marvin Lee Bradsher, Frederick Lee Brady, Chelsey S. Brandon, Joseph Lee Briggs, Joy Oakley Brown, Sharon Lynn Brown, Eugene Lamar Brunson, Calyn C. Burke, Bailey Lane Burnette, Charlie Davis Burton, Zachary Scott Byrd, Vashon Nicketta Canty, Casey Danielle Carr, John Zachery Carr, Angel Denny Carroll, Robert Thurston Carver.

Vanessa Yvette Carver, Phillip Carwane, Angela B. Cash, Tiffany C. Cash, Bailey Anna Chambers, Toni Michelle Chandler, Sakita Monique Chappell, Brenda Nicole Childress, Arnie W. Chilton IV, Cristina Angelina Chrisco, Mary Magaline Coleman, David M. Coleman-Shorter, Markeisha N. Coles, Jackie Puryear Cothran, Donna Jeanette Cozart, Tiffany Nicole Crespo, Kacie Brooke Crumpton, Jessica Hicks Davis, Tricia McDowell Davis, Allison Denise Daye, Morgan P. Dishmon.

Michele Luckart Dixon, Alexis C. Donnell, Grant Taylor Duckworth, Angela Marie Dunn, Tony Bernard Durden, John Keith Eastridge, Amy Ellen Edlund, Amy Ward Edwards, Erika P. Elixson, Danelle Latoya Elmore, Charles Dustin Elrod, Hyejin Song Eom, Grant John Everding, Michael Henry Fagala Jr, Lee Gordon Falk, Daisy Mae Fancher, Phillip D. Fish, Christina Denise Fleeger, Jalen L. Fountain, Sherba Leen Fuller, Marteka Latrice Fulmore, Belinda Gant.

Angelia Denise Garland, Sheila Clayton Gentry, Zachary Lee Gentry, Kevin Lee Geyer, Krystal L. Glawacki, Diana Gonzalez, Tiffany Lynette Graves, Noah N. Graydon, Tanssaneal Zantara Green, Jessica Nicole Grinstead, Jalexus D. Gunn, Brenda H. Hair, Chandler John-Paul Hair, Dylon L. Haire, Josh Michael Hall, Rachel Marie Hall, Donald Ray Harden, Debora C. Harrelson, Casey Morgan Harris, Melissa Ann Harris, Tschanna Denise Harris, Samantha Jordan Hauser.

Terry Denise Hazelwood, Matthew Joseph Hepler, Kaitlyn Alexis Hicks, Paige M. Hockaday, Sharon Ann Honeycutt, Kristen Bowes Horner, Priscilla Anne Horner, Samantha Nicole Hurdle, Joseph Paul Hurtman, Delicia Jeffries, Ariana Jimenez, Amy P. Johnson, Daniel Bryan Jones, Jacqueline Lea Jones, Lisa Marie Jones, Thesolonica E. Jones, Jill Blackwell Kaconas, Gary T. Keane, John Benjamin Kirby, Ashley Nicole Kirwan, Robin Gentry Knott, Vivian Omawumi Kpenosen.

Ciara Shante Lambert, Casey L. Lassiter, Charles H. Laws, Julisa Omeara Lea, Jason Steven Leone, Bryant Antonio Lofton, Jessica Lynne Long, Miranda Lynn Long, Tammy Jean Long, Margaret Harris Lunsford, Joseph Morris Mace, Eric Jamison Mangum, Jordan Vito Marcello, Nicole Ocheltree Martin, Nicholas Tyler Martinez, Elizabeth C. McCann, Treko Shanita McGhee, Alexander Kai McGregor, Elizabeth Marie McGregor, Alexis B. McIvor, Kallie J. McKinney.

Jessica Sade' McNeil, Loretta D. McNeil, Linda Randolph Mendez, Lori Russell Merritt, Kayla Miranda Motley, Matthew Hayden Myers, Thomas Andrew Norris, Jamie Elizabeth O'Neil, Randall Layne Oakes, April Ellis Obriant, Emily Ogle, April Carter Oldham, Shante M. Parham, Jonathan Phillip Patterson, Coy M. Patton, Catherine Dionne Paylor, Michaela Dashawn Payton, Jerry Wayne Pegram, Nicholas E. Pennix, Christina Barnhardt Peters, Kylee McKenna Peterson.

Audrey Morgan Phelps, Chris A. Phillips, Amanda Lynn Poindexter, Erika D. Poole, Jennifer Bowes Potter, Justin McNeil Powell, Brittni Price, Jessica Yvette Prout, Stephanie B. Puryear, Corina Nicole Putnam, Alexis I. Pyles, Jasmine Olivia Pyles, Kaylyn D. Ramey, Michele Renee Ratka, Andrew Jason Redd, Marquis I. Redfearn, Nicholas David Reed, Daniel Gray Robertson, Lekisha L. Robinson, Patrick A. Ross, Gail Hubbard Sanford, Tanya Michelle Saunders, Niccolo S. Saur.

Grover Christian Shelley, Nickolas Austin Shull, Amber Rose Smith, Brentley Allen Smith, Fayecha Smith, Jerry Lamont Smith, Latonya Rachelle Smith, Jamie Alison Spaulding, Elizabeth Irene Springfield, Christy Lasaun Stephens, Justice O. Stewart, Nicholas Adam Stewart, Cody Hunter Strader, Donald Edwin Strickland, Curtis Donell Swann, Aaron Synowiez, Lisa Barts Talbott, Jessica Danielle Thayer, Quincy Najee Thomas, Amara Simone Thorne, Tracy Denise Tucker.

Gerald Turner, Jason Christopher Turner, Malorie Brooke Varnadore, Rosa Oliver Victoriano, Claudette Street Warren, Stacey Lyn Weadon, Angela Green Wells, Ashleigh B. Whaley, William S. White, Yasmine M. White, Brianna Me'chelle Wiley, Arley Kaire Wolber, Tyler Leigh Wyatt, Brandi Bernice Yarber, Noah Edwin Yudell, John M. Zdanowicz, and Michael Edward Zizzi.

Questions about the PCC honor roll list should be directed to the Student Development Office in Building E on the Person County Campus or by calling (336) 322-2159.